Research Links: List of Databases, Course Reserves

Quick Search: Articles, newspapers, books and ebooks, videos and more. Results primarily available online but may also include books available in the library or articles that can be requested for email delivery from ILLiad.

Catalog: Books (including ebooks) and other items in UNLV Libraries. Does not search journal articles.

Library Information: Pages on library web site, for example research guides, library policies and procedures, hours and events.

Staff Directory, by Department

Aubin, Jason
Ayers, Angela
Brown, Jeanne
Casteel, Rebecca
Choi, Kee
Costello, Pam
Day, Annette
Deem, Terry
Farrell, Maggie
Fitt, Stephen
Gros-Louis, Amy
Hawthorne, Pat
Hoffman, Starr
Jones, Jimmy
Kaplan, Kim
Kennedy, Sean
Lamb, Laurel
Marshall, Lonnie
Overstreet, Jerome
Pearson, Michael
Sandecki, Dan
Smith, Scott
Sturak, Jonathan
Vaughan, Jason
Zhang, Xiaoyin
Architecture Library
Baskin, Steven
Assessment
Cheng, James
Continuing Resources & Collections
Dawson, Markita
Haslam, Michaelyn
Shinozaki, Yuko
Tucker, Cory
Voelker, Greg
Zwiercan, Richard
Digital Collections
Lampert, Cory
Lapworth, Emily
Lupo, Kelsey
Marx, Kathleen
Melvin, Darnelle
Padilla,Thomas
Discovery Services
Abbey, Aaron
Carson, A.L.
Ford, Cyrus
Ou, Carol
Rankin, Kathy
Vent, Marilyn
Educational Initiatives
Bowles-Terry, Melissa
Del Bosque, Darcy
Fiedler, Brittany
Heinbach,Chelsea
Lenker, Mark
Mitola, Rosan
Rinto, Erin
Weigel, Rachelle
Wintrol, Kate
External Relations
Aoki, Hugh
McCarthy, Kelly
Health Sciences Library
Houk, Kathryn
Muellenbach, Joanne
Rodriguez, Bredny
Scherr, Evan
Seda, Marice
Thimons, Dana
Knowledge Production
Cheng, Heng-Wei
Watts, John
Library Liaison Program
Finley, Priscilla
Godbey, Samantha
Goodman, Xan
Grays, Lateka
Griffis, Patrick
Johnson, Heidi
Luesebrink, Michael
Skarl, Susie
Tureen, Amy
Wainscott, Sue
Mongraphic Acquisitions
Carranto, Cris
Crawford, Greg
Music Library
Platte, Michael
Scholarly Communication Initiatives
Cox, Ali
Murray, Matthew
Novak, John
Wirth, Andrea
Special Collections & Archives Technical Services
Clark,Chantel
Frazier, Michael
Irwin, Karla
Kim, Tammi
Light, Michelle
Mayes, Aaron
Michel, Peter
Moore, Joyce
Shein, Cyndi
Special Collections Public Services
Brownlee, Delores
Chung, Su Kim
Schwartz, David
White, Claytee
Systems
Barragato, Chris
Clark, Mark
Costello, Kristen
Fox, John
Samarawickrama, Gamini
Stevens, Sandra
Werra, Dan
Teacher Development and Resource Library
Green, Huston
Keller, Katherine
Melilli, Amanda
User Services
Berkbigler, Jeffrey
Church, Jennifer
Hendrix, Stormye
Nguyen,Vy
Revis, Ryan
Tran, David
Woods, Frieda
Web and Application Development Services
Becker, David
Shaw, Seth
Trzcinka, Adam
Wang, Johnny
Yunkin, Michael
Zhang, Hong