Staff Directory, by Departments

Aubin, Jason
Ayers, Angela
Bowles-Terry, Melissa
Brown, Jeanne
Choi, Kee
Costello, Pam
Day, Annette
Deem, Terry
Denney, Sean
Farrell, Maggie
Fitt, Stephen
Iannuzzi, Patricia
Jones, Jimmy
Kaplan, Kim
Marshall, Lonnie
Overstreet, Jerome
Pearson, Michael
Rankin, Katherine
Shein, Cyndi
Starkweather, Wendy
Stowers, Eva
Vaughan, Jason
Access Services
Berkbigler, Jeffrey
Delvecki, Ajax
Dizon, Macy
Hrdlicka, Kimberlee
Nguyen, Vy
Payne, Chanta
Samayoa, Holly
Administration
Casteel, Rebecca
Moore, Joyce
Architecture Library
Meyers, Julie
Zwiercan, Richard
Assessment
Barraj, Amina
Cheng, James
Hoffman, Starr
Zhang, Xiaoyin
Center for Gaming Research
Schwartz, David
Continuing Resources & Collections
Benkirane, Hamza
Culley, Jennifer
Haslam, Michaelyn
Shinozaki, Yuko
Tucker, Cory
Voelker, Greg
Development and Communications
Aoki, Hugh
Kennedy, Sean
Lamb, Laurel
McCarthy, Kelly
Digital Collections
Check, Amy
Georgieva, Marina
Lampert, Cory
Lapworth, Emily
Marx, Kathleen
Melvin, Darnelle
O'Hara, Gayle
Stewart, Carrie
Discovery Services
Abbey, Aaron
Fell, Stephanie
Ford, Cyrus
George, Kelsey
Ou, Carol
Vent, Marilyn
Educational Initiatives
Fiedler, Brittany Paloma
Heinbach, Chelsea
Lenker, Mark
Marineo, Francesca
Mitola, Rosan
Weigel, Rachelle
Wintrol, Kate
Health Sciences Library
Bukowski, Maggie
Corn, Mayra
Houk, Kathryn
Lackey, Mellanye
Nugent, Ruby
Seda, Marice
Weeks, Aidy
Knowledge Production
Burns, Halle
Cahall, Carrieann
Cheng, Heng-Wei
Howd, Leah
Padilla, Thomas
Wonderly, RC
Library Liaison Program
Del Bosque, Darcy
Finley, Priscilla
Godbey, Samantha
Goodman, Xan
Grays, Lateka
Griffis, Patrick
Hendrix, Stormye
Orozco, Rebecca
Skarl, Susie
Sterling, Brittani
Tureen, Amy
Wainscott, Sue
Monographic Acquisitions
Carranto, Cris
Crawford, Greg
Music Library
Boddie, Avery
Platte, Michael
Oral History Research Center
Evans, Stefani
Tabach, Barbara
White, Claytee
Safety and Loss Prevention
Earnest, Emily
Sandecki, Dan
Scholarly Communication Initiatives
Cox, Ali
Miskey, Christina
Trillo, David
Wirth, Andrea
Special Collections & Archives Technical Services
Chang, Jimmy
DiPaolo, Ryan
Frazier, Michael
Irwin, Karla
Jones, Sarah
Kim, Tammi
Leech, Melise
Mayes, Aaron
Michel, Peter
Moor, Angela
Muneton-Carrera, Alejandra
Special Collections Public Services
Chung, Su Kim
Fott, Stacey
Systems
Barragato, Chris
Clark, Mark
Costello, Kristen
Fox, John
Samarawickrama, Gamini
Stevens, Sandra
Sturak, Jonathan
Wang, Johnny
Werra, Dan
Teacher Development and Resource Library
Keller, Katherine
Melilli, Amanda
Web and Application Development Services
Becker, David
Jones, Anjanette
Shaw, Seth
Trzcinka, Adam
Yunkin, Michael
Zhang, Hong

Ask Us